Entries by admin

2018 Area II Members

Area Two Spill Memberships 2018 COMPANY INV PD Exercise Attd CONTACT ADDRESS 1 CITY PROV PC 101173425 Saskatchewan Ltd. Y Gary Becker Box 562 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 101294341 Saskatchewan Ltd. Y Ken Bakanec Box 468 Kerrobert SK S0L 1R0 630124 Sask Ltd. Robert Gilmour Box 2364 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 5 Star Resources Ltd. […]

2018 Area II Directors

NAME POSITION COMPANY ADDRESS MARK KUSS CHAIRMAN TEINE ENERGY INC. BOX 705 KINDERSLEY, SK  S0L 1S0 DANIEL DEIANA VICE CHAIRMAN WHITECAP RESOURCES INC. 600 2ND ST E BOX 1803 KINDERSLEY, SK  S0L 1S0 LES D. COOK DIRECTOR CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES INC. NE 18-32-28 W3 RM ANTELOPE PARK 322 BOX 35 COMPEER, AB T0C 1A0 DEAN ELLIS […]

,

Annual General Meeting April 2018 Minutes

Area II Annual General Meeting April 25, 2018 AGENDA 1.   Lunch 2.   Welcome 3.   Introductions of Area II Steering Committee 4.   Request to call meeting to order, followed by a second 5.   Area II Trailer Update – Mike Cholin 6.   2017 Financial Report – Barry Knight 7.   MER 8.   2017 Membership Update. 9.   Nominations for […]

,

Directors Meeting – Dec 2017 Minutes

December 15, 2017 Time: 1:00 pm Location: Tiene Energy Coleville Battery Attendees: Dean, Les, Mark, Cori, Dwight, Daniel, Barry Not in attendance: Graham, Carey Roesler & Tiffany Lowe 1) 1:00 pm Mark Kuss– Calls meeting to order, Les Cook seconds, all in favour. (scribe Jennifer Miller). 2) Reviewed 2018 membership list, invoice and letter a)    Directors checked over the list […]

2017 Area II Members

Area Two Spill Memberships 2017 COMPANY CONTACT ADDRESS 1 CITY PROV PC MEMBERSHIP PAID SPILL EXERCISE ATTENDED 101173425 Saskatchewan Ltd. Gary Becker Box 562 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 Y 101294341 Saskatchewan Ltd. Ken Bakanec Box 468 Kerrobert SK S0L 1R0 Y 630124 Sask Ltd. Robert Gilmour Box 2522 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 5 Star Resources […]

,

2017 Fall Spill Exercise Minutes

Area II Annual General Meeting & Spill Exercise March 22, 2017 AGENDA Welcome Introductions of Area II Steering Committee Request to call meeting to order, followed by a second Area II Trailer Update – W3M Land Managment 2016 Financial Report – Barry Knight Econ 2016 Membership Update. Nominations for 2017 Directors, followed by a second. […]

,

2016 Fall Spill Exercise Minutes

Area II Fall Spill Exercise September 21, 2016 Agenda Lunch Welcome Introduction of Area II Steering Committee Membership Review Orientations, General Rules Review exercise Objectives Exercise Area II Spill Exercise Date:  September 21, 2016 Time: 11:30 am Place: Major Hall 77 Members in Attendance 38 Companies in Attendance 1. Daniel Deiana calls the meeting to order […]

2016 Area II Members

Area Two Spill Memberships 2016 COMPANY CONTACT ADDRESS 1 CITY PROV PC Membership Paid Spill Exercise Attended 630124 Sask Ltd. Robert Gilmour Box 2522 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 101173425 Saskatchewan Ltd. Gary Becker Box 562 Kindersley SK S0L 1S0 Y Invico Diversified Income Ltd. Dallas Duce 300, 116-8th Ave SW Calgary AB T2P 1B3 Y […]

2017 Area II Directors

NAME POSITION COMPANY ADDRESS MARK KUSS CHAIRMAN TEINE ENERGY INC. BOX 705 KINDERSLEY, SK  S0L 1S0 DANIEL DEIANA VICE CHAIRMAN WHITECAP RESOURCES INC. 600 2ND ST E BOX 1803 KINDERSLEY, SK  S0L 1S0 LES D. COOK DIRECTOR CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES INC. NE 18-32-28 W3 RM ANTELOPE PARK 322 BOX 35 COMPEER, AB T0C 1A0 DEAN ELLIS […]

,

Annual General Meeting April 2016 Minutes

Area II Annual General MeetingApril 27, 2016AGENDA Lunch Request to call meeting to order, followed by a second. Welcome and Introduce Steering committee members Review 2015 Financial Statement  – Barry Knight – Argo Production Accting Area II Trailer update – W3M Land Management Econ 2015 Membership Update. Member nominations for 2016 Directors, followed by a […]